Saturday, June 26, 2010

4tops [in memory] + My 100th Post

+Yeay,this is my 100th Post..ehe, rini mashi nak wt flashback bout this group which is call 4tops, I really hope that Johny-san, Mary or Julie.. *pweaze*.. I want 4tops back fufufufu =.='
Kazama Shunsuke (風間俊介) - leader
Nicknames: Kazapon
Birthdate: June 17, 1983
Birthplace: Tokyo
Height: 165cm (5' 5")
Weight: 53kg
Star Sign: Gemini
Blood Type: A
Joined Johnny's: May 18, 1997
Johnny's Groups (Past and Present): 矢子ポン'S; Bad Image Generation (B.I.G.); Best Beat Dancing (B.B.D.); Four Tops; 年男ユニット
TV Dramas: Akihabara@deep (as Page, 2006); Yonaoshi Jyunan! Ninjouken (2005); Taikoki (2003); Sekai de Ichiban Atsui Natsu (as Takashi, 2001); Shounen wa Tori ni Natta (as Koiichi, 2001); 3 nen B gumi Kinpachi sensei 5 (1999); Nemureru Mori (as Nakajima 敬太, 1998)


Ikuta Toma (生田斗真)
Nicknames: Toma, Tomasu/Thomas (his "detective" alter-ego featured in some Shounen Club segments)
Birthdate: October 7, 1984
Birthplace: Noboribetsu, Hokkaido
Height: 173 cm (5' 8")
Weight: 58 kg
Star Sign: Libra
Blood Type: A
Joined Johnny's: February 14, 1996 *Valentine Day*
Johnny's Groups (Past and Present): MAIN; Best Beat Boys (B.B.B.); Bad Image Generation (B.I.G.); Junichi&JJr; Four Tops; NO BORDER




Yamashita Tomohisa (山下智久)
Nicknames: Yamapi (山P/山ピ), Pi, Pi-chan, Tomo-chan
Birthdate: April 9, 1985
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Height: 174cm (5' 8")
Weight: 58kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: A
Joined Johnny's: September 1, 1996
Johnny's Groups (Past and Present): Bad Image Generation (B.I.G.); Four Tops; NewS; Shuuji to Akira; Kitty GYM; NewS; NO BORDER


Hasegawa Jun (長谷川純)
Nicknames: Hasejun, Jun-chan
Birthdate: October 29, 1985
Birthplace: Tokyo
Height: 175 cm (5' 9")
Weight: 55 kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: A
Joined Johnny's: May 2, 1998
Johnny's Groups (Past and Present): Bad Image Generation (B.I.G.); Boys Be Ambitious (B.B.A.); J2000; Four Tops
TV Dramas: Isshun no Kaze ni Nare (as Ichinose Ren, 2008) Wataru Seiken wa Oni Bakari (as Moriyama Sota, 2007); Kindaichi Shonen no Jikembo 3 (2001); Nemureru Mori (1998)
+found this at CR they said "We want 4 Tops back!!"



+mashi found this douzo:
+U-wa u-wa ft KAT-TUN
+Ending medley [Seishun no fever, Tulurira, Heart no energy] *Ikuta Toma+Yamapi+KAT-TUN*

No comments: