Thursday, February 25, 2010

Ikuta Toma



* Name: 生田斗真
* Name (romaji): Ikuta Toma
* Nicknames: Tomasu, Toma-chan, Kikansha Thomas
* Profession: Actor and singer
* Birth date: 1984-Oct-07 (26years old)
* Birthplace: Noboribetsu, Hokkaido, Japan
* Height: 173cm
* Weight: 58kg
* Star sign: Libra
* Blood type: A
* Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment
* Education: Horikoshi Koukou, Art Course (graduated)
* Hobbies: Listening to music at deafening volume, reading manga such as One Piece and Detroit Metal City, etc.
*Strong Point: Talkative
*Weak Point: Too noisy (lol)
*Preferred Sport: Soccer (Midfield)
*Favorite Food: Hamburgers, Curry Rice, Hayashi Rice
*Favorite Colors: Black, White
*Favorite Music Artists: X-Japan, GLAY, Mr.Children, Metallica, Guns N' Roses, Backstreet Boys
*Favorite Actress/Actor: Matsu Takako
*Best Subject: English and Society
*Worst Subject: Mathematics =.=' *me too*
*Family Members: Father [Hideki], Mother [Hiromi], 1 Younger Brother [Ryuusei/Yusuke], 1 Pet Dog (JAM, ジャム)
*Best Friends: Atsuhiro Sato, Tomohisa Yamashita[YamaP], M.A.D.
*Friends:Shunsuke Kazama, Jun Hasegawa, Imai Tsubasa, Hideaki Takizawa, Jin Akanishi, Oguri Shun, Jun Matsumoto, Ninomiya Kazunari, Aiba Masaki and many of the many Juniors inside the Jimusho.
*Special Skills: Dancing, Singing, Acting[he love acting very much]

cdt:wiki

No comments: